Teamwork, Leadership, Empowerment

UTAH SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

A tentative date of May 1 has been set as a potential start date for Soccer if  it is deemed safe for all participants. Further information will be posted as it becomes available

STAY HEALTHY AND SAFE FRIENDS



2020 USSA Soccer Schedule

               
School Abbreviation, Name, and Host Field Address

ASJ                  American Heritage, South Jordan
                        Wardle Regional Park, 14400 South 2700 West, Bluffdale

APWV              American Preparatory Academy, West Valley 2
                        5415 West 3100 South, West Valley

DV                   DaVinci Academy       
                        Weber Fairgrounds, 1181 Fairgrounds Drive, Ogden, UT 84404


EHHS               East Hollywood High School
                        Monroe Elementary, 4450 West 3100 South, West Valley City, UT

IHS                  Independence High School
                        636 Independence Ave, Provo 84045


ICS                   Intermountain Christian School
                        4325 Jupiter Drive, Salt Lake City 84124
 
LCA                  Layton Christian Academy
                        2352 East Highway 193, Layton, UT 84040.

MER                Merit Academy
                        1440 West Center Street, Springville, UT 84663

NH                   New Haven
                        295 West Volunteer Drive, Spanish Fork, Utah

RSLA                Real Salt Lake Academy
                        14787 South Academy Pkwy (3718 West) - Herriman, UT 84096

SA                    Spectrum Academy, North Salt Lake
                        552 N Cutler Dr. North Salt Lake, Ut 84054

WA                  Wasatch Academy
                        200 South 150 West, Mount Pleasant, Utah

March 18
IHS @ SA 4:00 Girls
IHS @ SA 5:30 Boys
APWV @ RSL 4:00 Girls
ICS @ MER 4:00 Girls
RSLA @ DV 5:30 Boys
EHHS @ NH 4:00 Girls


March 20
DV @ NH 4:00 Girls
EHHS @ SA 4:00 Girls


March 25
LCA @ IHS 5:30 Boys
APWV @ DV 4:00 Girls
NH @ MER 4:00 Girls
LCA @ IHS 4:00 Girls
WA @ RSLA 4:00 Girls


March 26
MER @ LCA 4:00 Girls

March 27
SA @ APWV 4:00 Girls
SA @ RSLA 6:00 Boys
DV @ LCA 5:30 Boys


March 30
RSLA @ IHS 4:00 Girls
RSLA @ IHS 5:30 Boys
NH @ ICS 5:30 Girls


April 1
MER @ RSLA 4:00 Girls
ASJ @ RSLA 5:30 Boys
EHHS @ LCA 4:00 Girls


April 2
APWV @ WA 4:00 Girls

April 3
IHS @ ASJ 4:00 Boys
IHS @ MER 4:00 Girls
LCA @ RSL 4:00 Boys
LCA @ NH 4:00 Girls
EHHS @ APWV 5:30 Girls


April 4
LCA @ ICS 10:00am Girls

April 6
DV @ LCA 4:00 Girls

April 8
ASJ @ DV 5:30 Boys
WA @ DV 4:00 Girls
EHHS @ ICS 4:00 Girls


April 9
SA @ LCA 4:00 Girls
SA @ LCA 5:30 Boys


April 10
DV @ EHHS 4:00 Girls
LCA @ DV 4:00 Boys
SA @ WA 4:00 Girls


April 13
RSLA @ ASJ 4:00 Boys
MER @ EHHS 4:00 Girls


April 15
ASJ @ LCA 4:00 Boys
DV @ RSLA 6:00 Boys
NH @ IHS 4:00 Girls
SA @ IHS 5:30 Boys
ICS @ APWV 4:00 Girls
EHHS @ WA 4:00 Girls
DV @ RSLA 4:30 Girls


April 17
IHS @ LCA 4:00 Boys
IHS @ APWV 4:00 Girls
RSLA @ SA 4:00 Girls
RSLA @ SA 5:30 Boys
DV @ ASJ 4:00 Boys
NH @ WA 4:00 Girls
ICS @ DV 4:00 Girls


April 20
NH @ RSLA 4:00 Girls

April 22
AJS @ SA 4:00 Boys
SA @ NH 4:00 Girls
DV @ IHS 4:00 Boys
IHS @ EHHS 4:00 Girls
MER @ DV 4:00 Girls
RSLA @ LCA 4:00 Girls
RSLA @ LCA 5:30 Boys
ICS @ WA 4:00 Girls


April 23
WA @ MER 4:00 Girls

April 24
SA @ ASJ 4:00 Boys
ICS @ SA 4:00 Girls
IHS @ DV 4:00 Girls
IHS @ DV 5:30 Boys
LCA @ APWV 4:00 Girls
RSLA @ EHHS 4:00 Girls


April 27
LCA @ SA 4:00 Boys

April 29
ASJ @ IHS 5:30 Boys
DV @ SA 4:00 Girls
DV @ SA 5:30 Boys
ICS @ RSLA 4:00 Girls
WA @ IHS 4:00 Girls


April 30
MER @ APWV 4:00 Girls

May 1
SA @ DV 4:00 Boys
SA @ MER 4:00 Girls
LCA @ ASJ 4:00 Boys
WA @ LCA 4:00 Girls
IHS @ ICS 4:00 Girls
IHS @ RSL 5:30 Boys
APWV @ NH 4:00 Girls


May 5 – 9
USSA State Soccer Tournament