Blue Division Boys
TeamWinLossSeed
LCA90B1
VAN73B2
DV73B3
EHHS46B4
CA28B5
SA09B6


Green Division Boys
TeamWinLossSeed
TA90G1
URHS72G2
WA64G3
ASJ48G4
IHS48G5
SPG37G6
AAI16G7



February 26, Wednesday, USSA State Tournament 2nd Round

Girls Tournament

DV 36 TA 24

URHS 47 EHHS 22


Boys Tournament

LCA 66 ASJ 20

URHS 73 DV 61

VAN 85 WA 75

TA 60  EHHS 45


February 25, Tuesday, USSA State Tournament, First Round

​Girls Tournament

DV 46 NH 24

TA 54 SA 6

EHHS over AAI (Forfeit)

Green #1 URHS, BYE


Boys Tournament

​Blue #1 LCA, BYE

ASJ 58 CA 33

DV 104 SPG 68

Green #2 URHS, BYE

VAN over AAI (Forfeit)

WA 64 SA 34

EHHS 60 IHS 43

Green #1 TA, BYE


February 24, Monday 
Tiebreak Game
VAN 66 DV 58 Boys


February 21, Fri
URHS 35 TA 26 Girls

TA 66 URHS 61
AAI 40 NH 32 Girls
ASJ 45 SPG 34 Boys
WA 58 IHS 38 Boys
LCA 74 VAN 47
EHHS 52 CA 45 Boys
DV 36 SA 5 Girls

DV 69 SA 22 Boys


February 19, Wed
URHS 50 NH 23 Girls
URHS 77 SPG 65 Boys
TA 56 WA 37 Boys
IHS 34 ASJ 25 Boys
VAN 60 DV 48 Boys
CA 46 SA 42 Boys


February 14, Fri
AAI 28 ASJ 27 Boys
EHHS 48 SA 11 Girls

EHHS 67 SA 25 Boys


February 12, Wed
TA 43 ASJ 25 Boys

TA over AAI (Forfeit) Girls
URHS 65 WA 50 Boys
SPG 60 IHS 50 Boys
LCA 67 DV 50 Boys
​​DV 49 AAI 31 Girls
VAN 74 CA 46 Boys
NH 32 EHHS 24 Girls


February 10, Mon
WA 71 AAI 33 Boys

LCA 66 EHHS 51 Boys
AAI 46 EHHS 38 Girls


February 7, Fri
TA over NH (Scores?) Girls
TA 82 SPG 31  Boys
URHS 75 IHS 47 Boys 
WA 61 ASJ 33 Boys
LCA 65 SA 20 Boys
URHS 28 DV 20 Girls
DV 64 CA 18 Boys
VAN 77 EHHS 49 Boys 


February 5, Wed
IHS 50 AAI 31 Boys
URHS 74 EHHS 54 Boys

URHS 44 EHHS 16 Girls


February 3, Mon
LCA @ EHHS 4:00 Boys JV, 5:30 Boys Varsity (Postponed due to Weather)
AAI vs. TA @ WA 3:00 Girls, 4:30 Boys (
Postponed due to Weather)


Feb 1, Sat
LCA 87 EHHS 33 Boys

January 31, Fri
URHS over AAI Girls (Forfeit)
URHS 41 AJS 30 Boys
TA over IHS Boys (Forfeit)
SPG @ WA 4:00 Boys (Postponed, TBD)
LCA 78 CA 19 Boys
VAN 69 SA 62 Boys
DV 52 EHHS 28 Girls 

DV 57 EHHS 45 Boys


January 29, Wed
URHS 35 TA 18 Girls

TA 60 URHS 50 Boys
AAI 38 NH 11 Girls
ASJ 55 SPG 34 Boys
WA 49 IHS 34 Boys 
LCA 77 VAN 47 Boys 
EHHS 58 CA 17 Boys
DV 37 SA 8 Girls

DV 63 SA 28 Boys


January 27, Mon
ASJ 66 AAI 35 Boys


January 24, Fri
URHS 57 NH 4 Girls
URHS 68 SPG 55 Boys
TA 57 WA 48 Boys 
ASJ 39 IHS 35 Boys
DV 47 SA 11 Girls
DV 77 VAN 73 (OT) Boys​ 
CA 34 SA 29 Boys


January 23, Thurs
SPG 56 AAI 49 Boys


January 22, Wed
URHS 47 WA 39 Boys 
IHS 40 SPG 33 Boys
TA 46 ASJ 43 Boys
LCA 67 DV 50 Boys
EHHS 22 SA 7 Girls

EHHS 57 SA 40 Boys
VAN 73 CA 9 Boys


January 20, Mon
URHS 60 AAI 20 Girls


January 17, Fri
NH @ TA 4:340 Girls (Postponed due to Weather)

SPG @ TA 6:00 Boys (Postponed due to Weather)
URHS 65  IHS 56 Boys 
WA 30 ASJ 22 Boys
LCA 89 SA 15 Boys
DV 32 URHS 23 Girls
DV 53 CA 10 Boys
VAN 66 EHHS 64 Boys 


January 15, Wed
URHS 55 ASJ 28 Boys
TA 61 IHS 38 Boys 
WA 59 SPG 45 Boys
LCA 80 CA 19 Boys
VAN 66 SA 45 Boys
DV 38 EHHS 14 Girls

DV 64 EHHS 54 Boys


January 13, Monday
SPG 59 AAI 55 Boys


January 10, Wed
URHS @ DV 4:00 Girls, 5:30 Boys
IHS @ EHHS 5:30 Boys

WA 49 SA 42 Boys 


January 9, Tues
TA @ LCA 2:00 Boys JV, 4:00 Boys Varsity


January 8, Wed
URHS 49 SA 7 Girls

URHS 63 SA 41 Boys
WA 72 EHHS 49 Boys 
​TA @ DV 4:00 Girls, 5:30 Boys
IHS 48 AAI 46 Boys


December 18, Wed

AAI @ EHHS 5:00 Boys

VAN @ DV 4:00 Boys

EHHS @ DV 5:30 Girls


December 13, Fri

DV over NH Girls

DV over WA Boys

AAI @ SA Girls


December 11, Wed

WA 83 SA 27 Boys

TA 48 EHHS 11 Girls

TA 65 EHHS 43 Boys


December 6, Fri

URHS 53 SA 4 Girls

URHS 66 SA 34 Boys

EHHS @ IHS Boys

LCA @ VAN Boys


December 5, Thurs

LCA over WA Boys


December 4, Wed

VAN @ TA Boys


November 22, Fri

LCA over WA Boys


November 21, Thurs

TA @ VAN Boys

Green Division Girls
TeamWinLossSeed
URHS60G1
TA32G2
AAI23G3
NH05G4


Teamwork, Leadership, Empowerment

2019/2020 BASKETBALL STANDINGS

UTAH SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Blue Division Girls
TeamWinLossSeed
DV40B1
EHHS22B2
SA04B3