May 11, Consolations & Championships

Girls, WA 3 ICS 1

Boys, AHS 4 ASJ 3

Girls, AHS 3 RSL 2 (OT)

Boys, RSL 5 AISU 0


May 10, Semi-Finals

Girls, AHS 4 ICS 0

Girls, RSL 5 WA 0

​Boys, RSL 8 AHS 0

Boys, AISU 2 ASJ 0


May 4, Round Two of State Tournament

​Girls, ICS 2 AISU 0

Girls, WA 9 DV 0

Girls, RSL 7 MER 0

​Girls, AHS 6 APA 1

​Boys, RSL 10 FR 0

Boys, AHS 4 DV 1

Boys, ASJ over IHS (Forfeit)

​AISU 10 UML 0


May 2, Round One of State Tournament

Girls, AHS 10 SA 0

Girls, APA 10 IHS 0 

​Girls, ICS 5 LCA 1

Girls, AISU 2 ASJ 0

Girls, RSL 10 NH 0

Girls, MER 3 FR 0

Girls, DV 10 UML 3

Boys, UML 1 SA 0


April 27, Fri
Girls, RSL 4 DV 0

Boys, RSL 3 DV 0
Girls, LCA 7 SA 0
Boys, AHS 6 IHS 1 

Girls, AHS over IHS (Forfeit)
Boys, AISU 7 FR 2

Girls, AISU 1 FR 0 
Girls, WA 8 MER 0
Girls, APA 7 NH 1


April 26, Thurs
Girls, ASJ 3SA 0

Boys, ASJ 5 SA 0 


​April 25, Wed
Girls, RSL 5 ASJ 0

Boys, ASJ 1 RSL 0
Girls, FR 4 IHS 1

Boys , IHS 5 FR 3 
Boys, AISU 10 UML 0

Girls, AISU 4 UML 0
Girls, ICS 3 MER 0
Girls, DV 1 LCA 1 (Tie)


April 23, Mon
Girls, WA 3 ICS 0
Girls, RSL 7 LCA 0


April 20, Fri
Girls, DV 3 ASJ 1

Boys, ASJ ASJ 2 DV 1
Girls, MER 1 NH 1 (Tie)
Boys, FR 4 AHS 3


April 19, Thurs
Girls, AHS 5 FR 0
​Girls, IHS 6 UML 1 

Boys, IHS 7 UML 1


April 18, Wed
Girls, AHS 2 AISU 1 

Boys, AISU 4 AHS 1
Boys, FR 8 UML 4

Girls, FR 6 UML 0
Girls, WA 2 APA 1 
Girls, ICS 1 NH 0


April 17, Tues
Girls, DV 4 SA 1

Boys, DV 4 SA 0


April 16, Mon
Girls, LCA 2 ASJ 0


April 13, Fri
Girls, RSL 10 SA 0

Boys , RSL 5 SA 0
Boys, AHS 10 UML 0

Girls, AHS 10 UML 0
Boys, AISU 10 IHS 0

Girls, AISU 5 IHS 1
Girls, WA 10 NH 0
Girls, APA 4 MER 1


April 11, Wed
Boys, RSL 5 DV 1

Girls, RSL 7 DV 0
Boys, AHS 2 IHS 1

Girls, AHS 10 IHS 0
Boys, AISU 9 FR 0

Girls, AISU 5 FR 1
Girls, ICS 5 APA 1


April 10, Tues
Girls, AHS 10 FR 0

Boys, AHS 6 FR 0
Girls, WA 8 MER 0


April 9, Mon
Girls, ASJ 4 SA 1

Boys, ASJ 9 SA 0


April 6, Fri
Girls, ICS 5 MER 0


April 4, Wed
Girls, WA 4 ICS 0
Girls, MER 6 NH 0


March 30, Fri
Girls, DV 7 SA 0

Boys DV 7 SA 1
Girls, AHS 9 AISU 0 

Boys, AISU 8 AHS 3
Girls, FR 2 UML 1

Boys, FR 7 UML 1
Girls, WA 2 APA 0 


March 29, Thurs
Girls, LCA 3 ASJ 0 


March 28, Wed 
Girls, DV 2 LCA 1
Girls, RSL 10 SA 0

Boys, RSL 7 SA 0
Boys, AHS 10 UML 0

Girls, AHS 9 UML 0
Boys, AISU 1 IHS 1 (Tie)

Girls, AISU 4 IHS 2
Girls, WA 7 NH 0
Girls, APA 7 MER 1


March 23, Fri
Girls, RSL 8 ASJ 0

Boys, RSL 8 ASJ 0
Girls, LCA 6 SA 1
Girls, UML 4 IHS 2

Boys, IHS 4 UML 1
Girls, ICS 7 NH 0


March 21, Wed
Boys, DV 3 ASJ 1

 Girls, DV 5 ASJ 2
Girls, FR 3 IHS 0

Boys, IHS 3 FR 2
Girls, APA 2 ICS 0


March 19, Mon

Girls, RSL 5 LCA 0


March 16, Fri
Boys, AISU 9 UML 0

Girls, AISU 1 UML 0


March 14, Tue
Girls, APA 6 NH 1


Girls CENTRAL Division


SchoolWinLossTiePointsRank
AHS800241
AISU620182
FR440123
IHS17034
UML17035


Girls NORTH Division


SchoolWinLossTiePointsRank
RSL800241
DV521162
LCA431133
ASJ26064
SA08005


Boys NORTH Division


SchoolWinLossTiePointsRank
RSL710211
ASJ620182
DV 530153
SA26064
CA00
0
05



Girls SOUTH Division


SchoolWinLossTiePointsRank
WA800241
APA530152
ICS530153
MER16144
NH07115


USSA SOCCER LEAGUE SCORES & STANDINGS

Teamwork, Leadership, Empowerment

UTAH SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

MATCH SCHEDULE/SCORES

Boys CENTRAL Division


SchoolWinLossTiePointsRank
AISU701221
AHS530152
IHS431133
FR35094
UML08005