UTAH SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

Teamwork, Leadership, Empowerment

2020-2021 USSA ALLSTATE AWARDS

Girls Volleyball

Chloe Evans, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Arleen Chanez, DaVinci Academy

Syd Peck, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Riley Massey, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Ava Pratt, DaVinci Academy

Brooklyn Mercer, Liahona Preparatory Academy

Lilli Ricks, DaVinci Academy

Cora Anderson, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Zefra Maclean, Liahona Preparatory Academy


Boys Volleyball

Olexandr Izovit, Layton Christian Academy

Kyson Wilcox, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Rex Mack, Wasatch Academy

Jackson Call, Maeser Preparatory Academy

David Muhoza, Layton Christian Academy

Patrick Penaloza, Layton Christian Academy

Viniccius Coelho, Wasatch Academy

Miles Anderson, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Patrick Penaloza, Layton Christian Academy

Carter Hall, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Ben Killebrew, Layton Christian Academy


Girls Cross Country

Zefra Maclean, Liahona Preparatory Academy

Cindy Coleman, Vanguard Charter

Elisabeth Goggi, DaVinci Academy

Zoe Bazinet, Liahona Preparatory Academy

Isabella Ford, Liahona Preparatory Academy

Janessa Ihrig, Liahona Preparatory Academy

Jourdan Cryder, DaVinci Academy

Sariah Cisneros, Liahona Preparatory Academy

Heidi Young, Vanguard Charter

Kirra Meyer, Spectrum Academy North Salt Lake


Boys Cross Country

​Larsen Stephens, Vanguard Charter

Sean Rudd, Liahona Preparatory Academy

Joshua Garrett, Liahona Preparatory Academy

Nathan Garrett, Liahona Preparatory Academy

Blake England, Vanguard Charter

Taylor Pe'a, East Hollywood High School

Ammon Kingston, Vanguard Charter

Caleb Gibson, Vanguard Charter

Jacob White, Vanguard Charter

John Gustafson, Vanguard Charter


Girls Basketball

Arleen Chanez, DaVinci Academy

Brinlee Snow, Terra Academy

Ava Pratt, DaVinci Academy

Kiera Keel, Terra Academy

Sarah Gardner, DaVinci Academy

Madee Massey, Terra Academy

Lili Ricks, DaVinci Academy

Haileigh Seager, DaVinci Academy

Kylie Langridge, DaVinci Academy


Boys Basketball

First Team

Manuel Coronado, Wasatch Academy

Kapeli Serawop, Terra Academy

James Forrester, Layton Christian Academy

Momadou Mathieu, Layton Christian Academy

Daniel Carnegie, Wasatch Academy

Iyan Hristov, Layton Christian Academy

Brady Jenkins, Vanguard Academy

Nate Lamb, Terra Academy

Ashton Cassidy, DaVinci Academy

Kapono Limon, American Heritage School American Fork

Benedict Loh, Wasatch Academy

2nd Team

Larsen Stephens, Vanguard Charter

Parker Savas, American Heritage South Jordan

Andrew Singer, American Heritage School American Fork

Eddie Trejo, Independence High School

Jared Taylor, Vanguard Charter

Kevin Manu, American Heritage South Jordan

Jorge Chavez, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Tristan Rob, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Thomas Bangert, Independence High School

Kelvin De Los Santos, Independence High School


Girls Soccer

Mickey Pioquinto, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Gabby Renaud, Intermountain Christian School

Olivia Jessee, Wasatch Academy

Shihyu Ahn, Layton Christian Academy

Avery Hall, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Jasmyn Barron, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Meili McCann-Sayles, Wasatch Academy

Polina Burk, Intermountain Christian Academy

Erica Callinan, Intermountain Christian Academy

Arleen Chanez, DaVinci Academy

Marina Crespi, Layton Christian Academy

Kari Pate, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Adela Montoya, Merit Preparatory Academy

Mattea Wade, Wasatch Academy

Amelia W., New Haven

Brynn Smith, Intermountain Christian Academy

Mac Weir, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Tamara Chavez, American Preparatory Academy West Valley


Boys Soccer

Julian Parkin, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Yash Singh, Layton Christian Academy

Quin Johnston, DaVinci Academy

Guilherme Balestra, Layton Christian Academy

Gilberto Brito, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Dante Rosadio, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Nathan Schaffer, DaVinci Academy

Vinicius Barroso Debien, Layton Christian Academy

Mila Fonua, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Edward Vallesillo, DaVinci Academy

Gabe Batista, REAL Salt Lake Academy

Joel Lenberg, Layton Christian Academy