Teamwork, Leadership, Empowerment

UTAH SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

​​2020 USSA Volleyball Schedule​ 

The default for Match times are 4:00pm and 5:30pm unless otherwise scheduled by the Host Team

Wednesday, September 2
RSL @ FPA Boys 4:00
NH @ IHS Girls 4:00
AAI @ URHS Girls 4:00
RSL @ DV Girls 4:00

Friday, September 4
URHS @ SA Girls 4:00
URHS @ SA Boys 5:30
IHS @ DV Girls 4:00
IHS @ DV Boys 5:30
LPA @ AAI Girls 4:00
LPA @ AAI Boys 5:30
WAPA @ UMH Boys 4:00
LCA @ UMW Boys 4:00
NH @ RSL Girls 4:00

Wednesday, September 9
SA @ IHS Girls 4:00
SA @ IHS Boys 5:30
RSL @ URHS Girls 4:00
RSL @ URHS Boys 5:30
LPA @ DV Girls 4:00
LPA @ DV Boys 5:30
WAPA @ AAI Boys 4:00
AAI @ NH Girls 4:00
LCA @ MAS Boys 4:00
UMW @ UMH Boys 4:00

Friday, September 11
RSL @ SA Girls 4:00
RSL @ SA Boys 5:30
LPA @ IHS Girls 4:00
LPA @ IHS Boys 5:30
DV @ URHS Girls 4:00
DV @ WAPA Boys 4:00
FPA @ LCA Boys 4:00
AAI @ UMW Boys 4:00
MAS @ UMH Boys 4:00

Wednesday, September 16
LPA @ SA Girls 4:00
LPA @ SA Boys 5:30
WA @ RSL Boys 4:00
IHS @ WAPA Boys 4:00
LCA @ URHS Boys 4:00
URHS @ IHS Girls 4:00
DV @ UMW Boys 4:00
NH @ DV Girls 4:00
UMH @ FPA Boys 4:00
AAI @ MAS Boys 4:00
RSL @ AAI Girls 4:00

Thursday, September 17
SA @ NH Girls 4:00
AAI @ IHS Girls 4:00
WA @ FPA Boys 4:00

Friday, September 18
WA @ SA Boys 4:00
LPA @ WAPA Boys 4:00
IHS @ RSL Girls 4:00
RSL @ LCA Boys 4:00
UMW @ IHS Boys 4:00
SA @ URHS Girls 4:00
UMH @ URHS Boys 5:30
LPA @ DV Girls 4:00
MAS @ DV Boys 5:30

Wednesday, September 23
SA @ RSL Girls 4:00
SA @ WAPA Boys 4:00
WA @ LCA Boys 4:00
LPA @ UMW Boys 4:00
UMH @ RSL Boys 4:00
LPA @ IHS Girls 4:00
MAS @ IHS Boys 5:30
URHS @ AAI Girls 4:00
URHS @ AAI Boys 5:30
DV @ FPA Boys 4:00
DV @ NH Girls 4:00

Friday, September 25
LPA @ SA Girls 4:00
LCA @ SA Boys 5:30
UMW @ WAPA Boys 4:00
UMH @ WA Boys 5:30
AAI @ RSL Girls 4:00
AAI @ RSL Boys 5:30
IHS @ NH Girls 4:00
IHS @ FPA Boys 4:00
URHS @ DV Girls 4:00
URHS @ DV Boys 5:30

Tuesday, September 29
MAS @ WA Boys 5:30
NH @ AAI Girls 4:00
FPA @ AAI Boys 5:30

Wednesday, September 30
AAI @ SA Girls 4:00
UMW @ SA Boys 5:30
AAI @ WA Boys 5:30
LCA @ UMH Boys 4:00
WAPA @ MAS Boys 4:00
LPA @ NH Girls 4:00
LPA @ FPA Boys 4:00
DV @ RSL Girls 4:00
DV @ RSL Boys 5:30
IHS @ URHS Girls 4:00
IHS @ URHS Boys 5:30

Friday, October 2
SA @ UMH Boys 4:00
MAS @ UMW Boys 4:00
AAI @ LCA Boys 4:00
FPA @ WAPA Boys 4:00
DV @ SA Girls 4:00
DV @ WA Boys 5:30
LPA @ URHS Girls 4:00
LPA @ URHS Boys 5:30
RSL @ IHS Girls 4:00
RSL @ IHS Boys 5:30
 
Monday, October 5
URHS @ WA Boys 5:30

Tuesday, October 6
RSL @ NH Girls 4:00
LPA @ AAI Girls 4:00
LPA @ MAS Boys 4:00

Wednesday, October 7
UMH @ AAI Boys 4:00
FPA @ UMW Boys 4:00
DV @ AAI Girls 4:00
LCA @ DV Boys 4:00
URHS @ NH Girls 4:00
WAPA @ URHS Boys 4:00
SA @ MAS Boys 4:00
IHS @ SA Girls 4:00
WA @ IHS Boys 4:00
LPA @ RSL Girls 4:00
LPA @ RSL Boys 5:30

Friday, October 9
SA @ AAI Girls 4:00
SA @ AAI Boys 5:30
MAS @ FPA Boys 4:00
DV @ IHS Girls 4:00
DV @ UMH Boys 4:00
URHS @ RSL Girls 4:00
URHS @ UMW Boys 4:00
IHS @ LCA Boys 4:00
RSL @ WAPA Boys 4:00
LPA @ NH Girls 4:00
LPA @ WA Boys 5:30
 
Tuesday, October 13
NH @ SA Girls 4:00
FPA @ SA Boys 5:30
AAI @ DV Girls 4:00
AAI @ DV Boys 5:30
URHS @ MAS Boys 4:00
LPA @ URHS Girls 4:00
LPA @ LCA Boys 4:00
UMH @ IHS Boys 4:00
UMW @ RSL Boys 4:00
WA @ WAPA Boys 4:00

Wednesday, October 14
SA @ DV Girls 4:00
SA @ DV Boys 5:30
NH @ URHS Girls 4:00
FPA @ URHS Boys 5:30
IHS @ AAI Girls 4:00
IHS @ AAI Boys 5:30
MAS @ RSL Boys 4:00
LPA @ RSL Girls 5:30
LPA @ UMH Boys 4:00
UMW @ WA Boys 5:30
WAPA @ LCA Boys 4:00

Monday, October 19
Tiebreaks if Needed

Tuesday, October 20
State First Round, Higher Seed Host

Wednesday, October 21
State Second Round, Higher Seed Host

Friday, October 23
State Semi-Finals @ TBA

Saturday, October 24
State Finals @ TBA