Teamwork, Leadership, Empowerment

UTAH SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

2019 USSA Volleyball Schedule



North Division
Girls Teams                 Boys Teams               
DV                              DV                               DaVinci Academy
                                   
UMA                           Utah Military Academy, Riverdale
                                   
LCA                              Layton Christian Academy
SA                              SA                                Spectrum Academy, North Salt Lake
RSL                                                                 Real Salt Lake Academy
                                  
  UMW                          Utah Military Academy, Camp Williams
ASJ                             ASJ                             American Heritage, South Jordan

 

South Division
Girls Teams                 Boys Teams
                                   
AHS                            American Heritage, American Fork
NH                                                                   New Haven
DIS                             DIS                             Discovery Academy
IHS                              IHS                             Independence High School
HTG                                                                 Heritage School
                                     
MAS                           Maeser Prep
URHS                         URHS                         Uintah River High School
                                   
WA                              Wasatch Academy
                                   
FPA                             Freedom Preparatory Academy

The default times are first match 4:00pm and second match 5:30pm. Other times may be arranged for by Athletic Directors


Wed, Sept 4
DV @ UMA Boys 4:00
LCA @ SA Boys 4:00
DIS @ IHS Girls 4:00, Boys 5:30
HTG @ URHS Girls 4:00
MAS @ URHS Boys 5:30

Fri, Sept 6
ASJ @ SA Girls 4:00, Boys 5:30
LCA @ DV Boys 4:00
NH @ HTG Girls 4:00
AHS @ DIS Boys 4:00
IHS @ WA Boys 5:00
FPA @ URHS Boys 4:00

Mon, Sept 9
WA @ FPA Boys 4:00


Wed, Sept 11
DV @ RSL Girls 4:00
ASJ @ LCA Boys 4:00
SA @ UMW Boys 4:00
URHS @ IHS Girls 4:00, Boys 5:30
AHS @ MAS Boys 4:00
WA @ DIS Boys 4:00

Fri, Sept 13
ASJ @ DV Girls 4:00, Boys 5:30
UMW @ LCA Boys 4:00
UMA @ SA Boys 4:00
DIS @ URHS Girls 4:00, Boys 5:30
IHS @ NH Girls 4:00
FPA @ MAS Boys 4:00

Wed, Sept 18
SA @ RSL Girls 4:00
UMW @ ASJ Boys 4:00
UMA @ LCA Boys 4:00
IHS @ HTG Girls 4:00
IHS @ MAS Boys 4:00
NH @ DIS Girls 4:00
AHS @ FPA Boys 4:00
WA @ URHS Boys 4:00

Fri, Sept 20
DV @ UMW Boys 4:00
ASJ @ UMA Boys 4:00
URHS @ NH Girls 4:00
URHS @ AHS Boys 4:00
DIS @ HTG Girls 4:00
MAS @ DIS Boys 4:00

Wed, Sept 25
DV @ SA Girls 4:00, Boys 5:30
RSL @ ASJ Girls 4:00
LCA @ ASJ Boys 5:30
UMA @ UMW Boys 4:00
HTG @ IHS Girls 4:00
IHS @ AHS Boys 4:00
FPA @ DIS Boys 4:00
MAS @ WA Boys 5:00

Fri, Sept 27
UMA @ DV Boys 4:00
SA @ LCA Boys 4:00
ASJ @ UMW Boys 4:00
IHS @ DIS Girls 4:00, Boys 5:30
URHS @ HTG Girls 4:00
URHS @ MAS Boys 4:00
FPA @ WA Boys 5:00

Wed, Oct 2
SA @ ASJ Girls 4:00, Boys 5:30
DV @ LCA Boys 4:00
HTG @ NH Girls 4:00
DIS @ AHS Boys 4:00
WA @ IHS Boys 4:00
URHS @ FPA Boys 4:00

Thurs, Oct 3
WA @ MAS Boys 4:00

Fri, Oct 4
DV @ ASJ Girls 4:00, Boys 5:30
UMW @ SA Boys 4:00
IHS @ URHS Girls 4:00, Boys 5:30
MAS @ AHS Boys 4:00
DIS @ FPA Boys 4:00

Wed, Oct 9
RSL @ DV Girls 4:00
LCA @ UMW Boys 4:00
SA @ UMA Boys 4:00
URHS @ DIS Girls 4:00, Boys 5:30
NH @ IHS Girls 4:00
WA @ AHS Boys 4:00
MAS @ FPA Boys 4:00

Thurs, Oct 10
UMW @ DV Boys 4:00
AHS @ URHS Boys 4:00

Fri, Oct 11
SA @ DV Girls 4:00, Boys 5:30
LCA @ UMA Boys 4:00
DIS @ NH Girls 4:00
FPA @ AHS Boys 4:00
URHS @ WA Boys 5:00
MAS @ IHS Boys 4:00

Tues, Oct 15
UMW @ UMA Boys 4:00

Wed, Oct 16
RSL @ SA Girls 4:00
UMA @ ASJ Boys 4:00
HTG @ DIS Girls 4:00
FPA @ IHS Boys 4:00
DIS @ MAS Boys 4:00
 
Fri, Oct 18
ASJ @ RSL
NH @ URHS Girls 4:00
AHS @ IHS Boys 4:00
DIS @ WA Boys 5:00